Sun. Dec 4th, 2022


The Chattanooga Symphony & Opera Chamber collection returns to the Chattanooga State-Humanities Constructing Sunday at 3 p.m.



picture by CSO & Chattanooga Reside Music ©2022

Listed below are the upcoming Chattanooga Reside Music occasions by Thursday.

Verify the CLM Fb schedule web page for particulars of every occasion.

3-Nov Backstage at Comedy Catch w/ Joey Winslett Band at 7 PM

3-Nov Farm To Fork w/ The Different Guys at 7 PM

3-Nov The Diving Mouse w Open Stage w Fro Daddy at 8 PM

3-Nov Songbirds on Station St. w/ Kendell Marvel with Meg McRee at 7 PM

3-Nov Barking Legs Theater w/ Stagner, Murray & Crompton: Tributes at 7:30 PM

3-Nov The Sign w/ Kidd G w/ David Morris 8 PM

3-Nov Gate 11 Distillery w/ Open Mic w/ Robin Baker at 8 PM

4-Nov Songbirds w/Southern Tradition on The Skids with Emerald Butler 7 PM

4-Nov Gate 11 Distillery w/ the Loop at 8 PM

4-Nov Degree Up Arcade Seventh Day Slumber, Trico at 7:30 PM

4-Nov The Sign w/ Departure – The Journey Tribute Band at 8 PM

4-Nov Puckett’s Maya & Scott Again To The Stage at 8 PM

4-Nov Westbound w/ Cruizin Keys Dueling Pianos at 8 PM

4-Nov Referees Sports activities Bar (Dayton) Attractive Beast at 8 PM

4-Nov Barrelhouse BR w/Tribute to Nirvana w/ Dayz of Deception & 232 9 PM

4-Nov Hello-Fi Clyde’s on Principal St w/ Luke Simmons at 9 PM

4-Nov Buds Sports activities Bar w/ Misfit Toyz (Evening 1) at 10 PM

5-Nov Nic & Norman’s-J.


Hallquist & The Outfit 7 PM

5-Nov Gate 11 Distillery w/ Jamie McAllister at 8 PM

4-Nov Buds Sports activities Bar w/ Misfit Toyz (Evening 2) 10 PM

5-Nov Songbirds Basis w/Erick Baker & Bee Taylor 7 PM

5-Nov Hello-Fi Clyde’s on Principal St w/ Three Star Revival at 9 PM

5-Nov Zois Harbor Lights Convertibull The Occasion Band 7 PM

5-Nov The Darkish Roast Emo Evening at 7:30 PM

5-Nov Farm to Fork (Ringgold) Attractive Beast at 8:30 PM

5-Nov Barrelhouse Ballroom w/ Wreckno: The Fantasy Tour 9 PM

5-Nov Rumors Bar / Grill w/ The Necessities at 9 PM

6-Nov Wanderlinger Brewing w/ Jess Goggans & Mates at 6 PM

6-Nov Chatt. Symphony (Chatt State Humanities Bldg.) Beethoven’s Symphony No. 8 at 3 PM

8-Nov Degree Up Arcade & Billiards w/ Karaoke at 7 PM

8-Nov Tremont Tavern Op3n Mic w/ Mike McDade at 8 PM

9-Nov Backstage Open Mic e/ Raul Enrique 7 PM

10-Nov Memorial Auditorium w/ Celebrating Billy Joel – America’s Piano Man 7 PM

10-Nov Degree Up (E. Ridge) w/ Sleepyhead, Depraved Bizarre, Rustic Reign, & Blood Butcher 7 PM

10-Nov The Darkish Roast w/ Sarah Clanton / Claire Kelly 7 PM

10-Nov Barrelhouse Ballroom w/ Chase MdDaniel w/ Madeline Consoer at 8 PM

By Admin

Leave a Reply