Sun. Nov 27th, 2022

Who’s in Oklahoma Music Corridor of Fame?

This is a roll name of previous Oklahoma Corridor of Fame inductees:

2022: Randy Crouch, Mike McClure, Don White, Don Byas

2021: Scott Musick, Steve Huddleston and Michael Been of The Name; Jerry Lynn Williams; Ann Bell; Tommy Collins

2020: David Osborne, Kelly Lang, Wade Hayes, Mike Settle

2019: Molly Bee, Michael Brewer, Kellie Coffey, Lorrie Collins, Gail Davies, Katrina Elam, Gus Hardin, Jody Miller, Gayla Peevey, Evelyn LaRue Pittman

2018: Cassie Gaines, Steve Gaines, Level of Grace, Smokie Norful, Dennis Jernigan, Jody Miller, Gail Davies, Gayla Peevey, Katrina Elam, Gus Hardin, Lorrie Collins, Kellie Coffey, Evelyn Pittman, Molly Bee, Michael Brewer

2017: Invoice Grant, Hanson, Rodney Lay, Crimson Grime Rangers, David Teegarden Sr, Jimmy Markham, Carl Belew, Jimmy LaFave

2016: B.J. Thomas

2015: Stressed Coronary heart, Becky Hobbs, Scott Hendricks, Tim Dubois, Smiley Weaver, Tom Skinner, Jana Jae, Tom Paxton, Otto Grey, Apache Tribe of Oklahoma (Governor’s Award)

2014: JJ Cale, Jim Keltner, Chuck Blackwell, Elvin Bishop, Lowell Fulsom, John Fullbright (Rising Star)

2013: Neal Schon, Mason Williams, Jimmy Webb, Sandi Patty, Norma Jean Beasler, Bob Dunn, Barbara McAlister, Mabee Heart, Roger Davis (Governor’s Award), Thompson Sq. (Rising Star), Swon Brothers (Rising Star)

2011: Kristin Chenoweth, Wayman Tisdale, Nolen “Nokie” Edwards, Robert Lenard “Bob” Bogle, Ralph Blane, Gene Triplett (Governor’s Award), Cheevers Toppah (Rising Star), Kings of Leon (Rising Star)

2010: Sam Harris, Jamie Oldaker, Les Gilliam, Jean Shepard

2009: Ramona Reed, Rocky Frisco, Carrie Underwood, C.H. Parker (Governors Award)

2008: Bob Childers, Chick Rains, Wichita Affiliate Tribes, Cherokee Nationwide Youth Choir (Governor’s Award), All American Rejects (Rising Star)

2007: Hoyt Axton, Mae Boren Axton, Tommy Criminal, Sammi Smith, Cal Smith, Hinder (Rising Star)

2006: Leon Russell, Carl Radle, Eldon Shamblin, Mel McDaniel, Barbara Staggs, (Governor’s Award), Keith Anderson (Rising Star)

2005: Tommy Allsup, Toby Keith, Billy Parker, Cain’s Ballroom, Carrie Underwood (Rising Star)

2004: Merle Kilgore, Roger Miller, Dr. Louis Ballard

2003: Ronnie Dunn, Benny Garcia Jr., Lee Wiley, Flash Terry, John Wooley, D.C. Minner, Blake Shelton (Rising Star)

2002: Hank Thompson, Joe Diffie, Kay Starr, Charlie Christian, Tony Kaai (Governor’s Award), Younger Chicken (Rising Star)

2001: Leona Mitchell, Bob Wills, Texas Playboys, Johnnie Lee Wills, Billy Jack Wills, Luke Wills, Caddo Nation

2000: Roy Clark, Shade Me Badd, Wanda Jackson, Oklahoma Metropolis “Blue Devils,” Jim Halsey

1999: Vince Gill, Barney Kessel, Byron Berline, KVOO “Large Nation Radio”

1998: Gene Autry, Albert E. Brumley, David Gates, Jay McShann

1997: Merle Haggard, Woody Guthrie, Patti Web page, Claude “Fiddler” Williams

Supply: omhof.com

By Admin

Leave a Reply