Sun. Dec 4th, 2022

■  ■  ■ TODAY ■  ■  ■

LITTLE ROCK

◼️ Aloft Resort WXYZ Bar, 716 Rahling Highway; (501) 791-9999; wxyz-events.com

7-10 p.m.: Joey Barrett

◼️ Stickyz Rock ’n’ Roll Rooster Shack, 107 River Market Ave.; (501) 372-7707; stickyz.com

8:15 p.m.: Maggie Rose ($20-$120)

◼️ Sullivan’s Steakhouse, 17707 Chenal Parkway; (501) 817-3971; sullivanssteakhouse.com

6-9 p.m.: The Ken Wiley Trio

◼️ Willy D’s, 322 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 244-9550; willydspianobar.com

8 p.m.: Emily Seibert, Johnny Fritts, Pamela Hopkins

NORTH LITTLE ROCK

◼️ The Joint, Argenta Acoustic Music Collection, 301 Foremost St., #102; (501)425-1528; thejointargenta.com

7-9 p.m.: Brooks Robertson ($30)

BENTON

◼️ Valhalla, 226 W. South St.; (501) 316-4082; valhallabenton.com

6-9 p.m.: Chris Johns & the Porter Crews

EL DORADO

◼️ Mulekick at MAD, 101 E. Locust St.; (870) 444-3008; mulekickatmad.com

7-10 p.m.: J. Edward

EUREKA SPRINGS

◼️ Gravel Bar at Wanderoo Lodge, 216 W. Van Buren; (479) 363-6755; wanderoolodge.com

5 p.m.: Los Roscoes

FORT SMITH

◼️ The Majestic, 817 Garrison Ave.; (479) 551-2424; majesticfortsmith.com

7 p.m.: The Metal Woods, with Tim Goodin ($20-$23)

◼️ Temple Stay, 200 N. eleventh St.; (479) 222-6186; templelive.com

8 p.m.: Tracy Lawrence ($39-$59)

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ Central Cabaret & Nightclub, 1008 Central Ave.; (501) 859-9148; centraltheatrehs.com

6 p.m.: Patti Savage & The OG Crew

◼️ Garland County Library, 1427 Malvern Ave.; (501) 622-3600; gclibrary.com

4-5:30 p.m.: Bluegrass Jam

◼️ Jose’s Mexican Grill & Cantina, 5361 Central Ave.; (501) 525-9797; josesmexicangrill.com

6-9 p.m.: Jacob Flores

◼️ Ohio Membership, 336 Central Ave.; (501) 627-0702; theohioclub.com

7-1o a.m.: Jazz evening

MAGNOLIA

◼️ Mulekick, 2158 N. Jackson; (870) 562-2800; mulekickmag.com

7-10 p.m.: Mike Vitale and Chris Loggins

■  ■  ■ FRIDAY ■  ■  ■

LITTLE ROCK

◼️ Aloft Resort WXYZ Bar

8-11 p.m.: Townsend

◼️ Cannibal and Craft, 307 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 414-8870; cannibalandcraftlr.com

9 p.m.: The Afterthought Band

◼️ Charlee’s Good Time Drinkery, 500 President Clinton Ave., Suite 105; 501-747-1246; charleesgoodtime.com

9 p.m.-11:55 p.m.: John Lefler

◼️ Hibernia Irish Tavern, 9700 N. Rodney Parham Highway; (501) 246-4340; hiberniairishtavern.com

7 p.m.: Cherise Martini and the Peacekeepers

◼️ JJ’s Grill, 12111 W. Markham St.; (501) 414-0848; jjsgrill.com

8:30-11:30 p.m.: Tooter & Payton

◼️ Midtown Billiards, 1316 Foremost St.; (501) 372-9990

1 a.m.: Mannequin Village

◼️ Rev Room, 300 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 398-1323; revroom.com

8-11:45 p.m.: Aranda, with Shallow Aspect ($20)

◼️ South on Foremost, 1304 Foremost St.; (501) 244-9660; southonmain.com

8-10 p.m.: Jet 420 ($10)

◼️ Stickyz

8:30 p.m.: The Runaway Grooms, with Turtle Rush ($10-$60)

◼️ Sullivan’s Steakhouse

6-9 p.m.: Ed Smith Trio

◼️ Vino’s, 923 W. Seventh St.; (501) 375-8466; vinosbrewpub.com

6-10 p.m.: CrashCast Cowl Present

◼️ White Water Tavern, 2500 W. Seventh St.; (501) 375-8400; whitewatertavern.com

9 p.m.: Melissa Carper ($12)

[RELATED: New LP brings Melissa Carper to White Water]

◼️ Willy D’s

8 p.m.: Emily Seibert, Johnny Fritts, Matt Sammons, Pamela Hopkins

NORTH LITTLE ROCK

◼️ 4 Quarter Bar, 415 Foremost St; (501) 313-4704; fourquarterbar.com

9 p.m..: Scott H. Biram, with Adam Faucett ($10 advance, $15 day of present)

◼️ Spectator’s Grill & Pub, 1012 W. thirty fourth St.; (501) 791-0990

8:30 p.m.: Rattling Nation Band

◼️ Ton’s Place, 18814 MacArthur Drive; (501) 851-9987

8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Perry Mason Undertaking

JACKSONVILLE

◼️ Jay’s Sandbar, 7607 John Harden Drive; (501) 982-2900

8 p.m.: Exit Now

MAUMELLE

◼️ Maumelle Occasion Heart, 10919 Maumelle Blvd.; (501) 366-3809; maumelleeventcenter.com

7 p.m.- 1 a.m.: Vedo, with Deedee Jones, Roosevelt Deshawn Harris, BJ Soule ($40-$550)

◼️ Tavern Around the Bend, 26611 Arkansas 365; (501) 800-1123; tavern-round-the-bend.enterprise.web site

9 p.m.-1 a.m.: Lypstick Hand Grenade

◼️ Venue at Westwind, 7318 Windsong Drive; (501) 379-8326; thevenueatwestwind.com

7 p.m.: Chrisette Michele & Peter Collins

CAMDEN

◼️ Native Canine Brewing, 125 Madison Ave. SE; (870) 231-3451; nativedogbrewing.com

6-8 p.m.: Sam Allbright & The Southern Warmth

CLARKSVILLE

◼️ The Wrecked Canoe, 1100 E. Foremost St.; (479) 754-0092

6-9 p.m.: Wanda Watson, with Dane Trout and Larry Pearson

CONWAY

◼️ JJ’s Grill, 1010 Foremost St.; (501) 336-0100; jjsgrill.com

8:30-11:30 p.m.: Jack Fancy Band

◼️ Kings Stay Music, 1020 Entrance St.; (501) 205-8512; kingslivemusic.com

8:00-11:30 p.m.: Sycamore ($5)

◼️ Skinny J’s, 2235 Dave Ward Drive; (501) 358-6586; skinnyjs.com

7-10 p.m.: Josiah Spicer

◼️ TC’s Midtown Grill, 1611 E. Oak St., Suite 19; (501) 205-0576

9 p.m.-1 a.m.: 90 Proof

EL DORADO

◼️ Mulekick @ MAD

7-10 p.m.: Mike Vitale

EUREKA SPRINGS

◼️ Gravel Bar at Wanderoo Lodge

7 p.m.: Jenna & Tony

FAYETTEVILLE

◼️ BC’s Blues Shack and Juke Joint, Pryor Heart Atrium, 1 E. Heart St.; (479) 575-6829; pryorcenter.uark.edu

7-9 p.m.: Divas on Hearth

FORT SMITH

◼️ Majestic

8 p.m.: Slade Coulter, with Parker Ryan ($10-$12)

◼️ Temple Stay

8 p.m.: The Final Doorways

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ Arlington Resort Resort & Spa, 239 Central Ave.; (501) 321-4747; arlingtonhotel.com

7:30-11:30 p.m. Pleasantly Blue (foyer)

◼️ The Massive Chill, 910 Higdon Ferry Highway; (501) 624-5185; chillhotsprings.com

8 p.m.: Mister Fortunate

◼️ Ohio Membership

8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Ohio Membership Gamers

◼️ Pop’s Lounge at Oaklawn Racing On line casino Resort, 2705 Central Ave.; (501) 363-4784; oaklawn.com

9 p.m-1 a.m.: 8-Observe

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE

◼️ The Beehive, 220 Minorca Highway; (501) 777-8176; beehivehsv.com

7-9 p.m.: Travis Bowman

LEAD HILL

◼️ Blue Cloud Ozarks Resort, Strings and Associates Music Jamboree, 17170 Arkansas 281; (971) 900-8256; stringsandfriendsmusicjamboree.com

9 a.m. t0 11:30 p.m. Solar. Chucky Waggs and the Firm of Raggs, Willi Carlisle, Nation Jesus

MAGNOLIA

◼️ Mulekick

7-10 p.m.: 3 Evergreen

MORRILTON

◼️ Cedar Lounge Bar and Grill, 1222 E. Broadway; (501) 354-8937

8 p.m.: Most Overdrive

MOUNTAIN HOME

◼️ Rapp’s Barren Brewery, 601 S. Baker St.; (870) 424-7277; rappsbarrenbrewing.com

7-9 p.m.: Brandy Lee

NEW BLAINE

◼️ VFW Publish 8383, 898 Arkansas 197 North; (816) 561-8655

7 p.m.: Lindsey of Mama Tryde

PARAGOULD

◼️ Collins Theater, 120 W. Emerson St.; (870) 215-2253; collinstheatre.com

7 p.m.: Final oldies fest ($20-$25)

TEXARKANA

◼️ The Hideout, 311 E. Broad St.; (870) 330-4165

9 p.m.: Kim Donnette

◼️ Whiskey River Nation, 310 E. forty ninth St.; (870) 773-4903; whiskeyrivercountry.com

10 p.m-3 a.m.: Trophy Husband

■  ■  ■ SATURDAY ■  ■  ■

LITTLE ROCK

◼️ Bernice Backyard, 1401 Foremost St.; (501) 410-3938; thebernicegarden.org

10-11 a.m.: Acoustic Music Mornings; musical devices and chairs welcome

◼️ Cannibal and Craft

9 p.m.: Alexis Ray Parker

◼️ Library Kitchen + Lounge, 313 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 916-9826; thelibrarylr.com

12-3 p.m.: Jake Peterson Duo

◼️ Midtown Billiards

1 a.m.: GMG Band

◼️ Rev Room

8:30 p.m.: Mike Ryan, with Cameron Sacky ($20)

◼️ River Backside Vineyard, 13810 Combee Lane (Roland); (501) 519-5666; bobrookfarms.com

3-5 p.m.: Griffin & Associates

◼️ CALS Ron Robinson Theater, 100 Rock St.; (501) 320-5715; cals.org

8 p.m.: The Cate Brothers Band ($20)

◼️ South on Foremost

8-10 p.m.: Karla Case Band ($10)

◼️ Stickyz Rock ’n’ Roll Rooster Shack

9:30 p.m.: The Amy Winehouse Expertise by Jenna & the Soul Shakers ($12-$90)

◼️ Sullivan’s Steakhouse

6-9 p.m.: Blue Jazz Duo

◼️ Vino’s

6-10 p.m.: Lipstick Stains

◼️ White Water Tavern

8 p.m.: Dot, Emily Fenton, Dream Child Dream ($10)

◼️ Willy D’s

8 p.m.: Emily Seibert, Johnny Fritts, David Rasico, Pamela Hopkins

NORTH LITTLE ROCK

◼️ 4 Quarter Bar

9:30 p.m.-12 a.m.: Massive Dam Horns ($10)

BENTONVILLE

◼️ The Momentary — Rode Home, 507 SE E St.; (479) 657-2335; themomentary.org

8 p.m.: SADONNA, Miguel Gutierrez ($10 college students, $20 normal admission)

CADDO VALLEY

◼️ Betty’s Massive Nation Dance Corridor, 102 Crystal Palace Drive; (870) 403-0373; bettysbigcountrydance.com

8 p.m.: Mike Mayberry & The Gradual Fingers

CALICO ROCK

◼️ Juniper’s Again Door, 131 Foremost St.; (870) 916-2220

7-9 p.m.: David Blankenship with Chuck Hughes

CLARKSVILLE

◼️ The Wrecked Canoe

7-10 p.m.: Seth Freeman

CONWAY

◼️ Kings Stay Music

8:00-11:30 p.m.: Get Off My Garden ($5)

◼️ Skinny J’s

7-10 p.m.: Jay Hancock

◼️ TC’s Midtown Grill

9 p.m.-1 a.m.: Soiled Lindsey, with the Ryan Harmon Band

EUREKA SPRINGS

◼️ Gravel Bar at Wanderoo Lodge

7 p.m.: Mike Vitale

FAYETTEVILLE

◼️ George’s Majestic Lounge, 519 W. Dickson St.; (479) 527-6618; georgesmajesticlounge.com

9 p.m.: Cody Canada & The Departed, with Them Soiled Roses ($35-$130)

FORT SMITH

◼️ Majestic

8 p.m.: Paul Cauthen, with Early James ($10-$12)

HOPE

◼️ Klipsch Auditorium, Songwriters Showcase, 136 Hempstead 278; (833) 794-5287

7-9 p.m.: Dave Almond, Jason Helms, Trey Johnson ($20)

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ Arlington Resort Resort & Spa

5:30-8 p.m.: Jacob Flores (Fountain Room)

7:30-11:30 p.m.: Pleasantly Blue (foyer)

◼️ The Massive Chill

8 p.m.: Mister Fortunate

◼️ Hamp Williams Constructing, Dorothy Morris Grateful Gala, 500 Ouachita Ave.; (844) 604-2300; jacksonhouse.org

6 p.m.: Shirley Chauvin and Swonderful ($90)

◼️ Los Roosters, 8091-A Airport Highway (Bonnerdale); (870) 669-9946; losroosters.com

7:30 p.m.: Hillestad

◼️ Maxine’s, 700 Central Ave.; (501) 321-0909; maxineslive.com

8 p.m.: Frailstate, with Tiny Cities, Salon Blonde ($10)

◼️ Oaklawn, 2705 Central Ave.; (800) 625-5296; oaklawn.com

7 p.m.: Voices of Rock Radio — John Elefante (Kansas), Kevin Chalfant (The Storm, Journey), John Cafferty (John Cafferty & the Beaver Brown Band) ($55-$75)

◼️ Pop’s Lounge at Oaklawn

9 p.m-1 a.m.: 8 -Observe

◼️ Ohio Membership

8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Ohio Membership Gamers

◼️ Pickin’ within the Pines, 4010 Park Ave.; (501) 318-3533

12-3 p.m.: Dean Agus ($3)

◼️ South Haven Tavern, 5590 Central Ave.; (501) 520-0446

8:00 p.m.: Brass Tacks

◼️ Taphouse, 816 Albert Pike Ave.; (501) 651-0827

8 p.m.: Brian Martin’s Mess

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE

◼️ The Beehive

7-10 p.m.: Kenny Mann and Hazard Zone

HOUSTON

◼️ Toad Suck Buck’s, 11 Roaring River LOOP; (501) 759-2067

6-9 p.m.: Harrisong

MAGNOLIA

◼️ Mulekick

7-10 p.m.: West Miller

MOUNTAIN HOME

◼️ Rapp’s Barren Brewery

7-9 p.m.: Garrett Duncan

MOUNTAIN VIEW

◼️ Blue Stone Occasion Heart, 906 E. Foremost St.; (870) 214-9346; bluestoneeventcenter.com

1-3 p.m.: Terry Smith

OLA

◼️ Silver’s Meals Court docket, 520 S. Scenic 7 Drive; (479) 488-3663

11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Hill Nation Blues

PARAGOULD

◼️ Collins Theater

7 p.m.: Final oldies fest ($20-$25)

PINE BLUFF

◼️ RJ’s Sports activities Grill and Bar, 128 S. Foremost St.; (870) 850-7887

6:30-11 p.m.: The Port Metropolis Blues Society Gamers, The Chad Marshall Band, Fonky Donkey ($25)

RUSSELLVILLE

◼️ The Cavern (Thurberdome), 316 W. B St.; (479) 666-6969

8 p.m.: KroZe, Turquoise Tiger, Beginner Creature, Princeaus

TEXARKANA

◼️ 1923 Banana, 223 East Entrance Road; (903) 824-7674

8-11 p.m.: Majestic Christmas

◼️ Hopkins Icehouse, 301 E. Third St.; (903) 280-7553; hopkinsicehouse.com

8 p.m.: T-City 5

WILSON

◼️ Wilson Theater, 4 N. Jefferson; (870) 655-0102

8 p.m..: Carson Jeffrey

WINSLOW

◼️ Brentwood Bluegrass Present, 16945 B U.S. 71; (479) 601-6947

7 p.m.: SpringStreet, The Bluegrass Vacationers, The Gravel Yard ($5)

    Ten Penny Gypsy, made up of Guitarist Buddy Case (left), Laura Lynn Danley and Justin Patterson, performs at 3 p.m. Sunday at River Backside Vineyard at BoBrook Farms in Roland. (Particular to the Democrat-Gazette/MetroWestMedia)
  ■  ■  ■ SUNDAY ■  ■  ■

LITTLE ROCK

◼️ Hibernia Irish Tavern

2:30 p.m.: Conventional Irish session

◼️ Library Kitchen + Lounge

12-3 p.m.: Jake Peterson Duo

◼️ River Backside Vineyard

3 p.m.: Ten Penny Gypsy

◼️ South on Foremost

11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Brian & Nick

◼️ White Water Tavern

5 p.m.: Schaefer Llana, Thomas Dollbaum ($10)

MAUMELLE

◼️ Tavern Around the Bend

8 p.m.: Mark Dixon

CONWAY

◼️ Taylor’s Made Cafe

7 p.m.: Blues Jam ($5)

FAYETTEVILLE

◼️ Baum Walker Corridor at Walton Arts Heart, 495 W. Dickson St.; (479) 443-5600

7 p.m.: Delfeayo Marsalis and the Uptown Jazz Orchestra ($10)

HOT SPRINGS

◼️ Arlington Resort Resort & Spa

1 a.m.-1 p.m.: Jacob Flores

◼️ Central Cabaret & Nightclub

3 p.m.: Blues jam with Fonky Donkey ($5-$250)

◼️ Ohio Membership

8 p.m.-12 a.m.: Larry Womack

MORRILTON

◼️ Sierra Tavern, 1110 W. Broadway St.; (207) 680-2163

8 p.m.: Mama Tryde

■  ■  ■ MONDAY ■  ■  ■

EUREKA SPRINGS

◼️ Gravel Bar at Wanderoo Lodge

7 p.m.: Sprungbilly

■  ■  ■ TUESDAY ■  ■  ■

LITTLE ROCK

◼️ Willy D’s

8 p.m.: Matteo Ellis, Matt Sammons

◼️ JJ’s Grill

Jason Campbell

CONWAY

◼️ JJ’s Grill

8 p.m.: Trey Johnson

FAYETTEVILLE

◼️ George’s Majestic Lounge

8 p.m.: 1 OuncesJig & Associates’ tribute to The Final Waltz ($15)

■  ■  ■ WEDNESDAY ■  ■  ■

LITTLE ROCK

◼️ White Water Tavern

8 p.m.: Rodney Block ($15)

◼️ Willy D’s

8 p.m.: Matteo Ellis, Matt Sammons

CONWAY

◼️ TC’s Midtown Grill

9 p.m.-1 a.m.: The Perry Mason Undertaking

FAYETTEVILLE

◼️ Morano’s, 2179 Martin Luther King Blvd.; (479) 935-4800

6-9 p.m.: Brick Fields

FORT SMITH

◼️ ARCBest Performing Arts Heart, 55 S. Seventh St.; (479) 788-8932; fortsmithconventioncenter.org

8 p.m.: Mannheim Steamroller ($51-$96)

◼️ The Majestic

7 p.m.: JD Clayton ($10-$15)

OZARK

◼️ Arkansas Brewing Firm, 201 S. First St.; (479) 667-2739

7-10:30 p.m.: Shaw Revolver

■  ■  ■ TICKETS ■  ■  ■

◼️ The Turnpike Troubadours and The Avett Brothers with The Wooden Brothers, carry out at 6:50 p.m. Feb. 24 at Simmons Financial institution Area in North Little Rock, and tickets, $39.50-$125, go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday at ticketmaster.com and the world field workplace.

◼️ Koe Wetzel, with Pecos & The Rooftops and The Cadillac Three, carry out Might 13 at First Safety Amphitheater in Little Rock, and tickets, $34-$79, go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday at ticketmaster.com or at awakeningevents.com.

◼️ Ben Rector, together with Jordy Searcy and Stephen Day, performs at 7:30 p.m. April 27 at Robinson Efficiency Corridor in Little Rock, and tickets, $29.95-$89.95, go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday at ticketmaster.com.

◼️ Foreigner, with Loverboy, carry out on the Walmart AMP in Rogers at 7 p.m. July 14, and tickets, $29.50-$69.50, go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday at amptickets.com, the Walmart AMP field workplace and at (479) 443-5600.

◼️ Chapel Hart, with Lucas Hoge, performs at 7:30 p.m. Feb. 2 at First Monetary Music Corridor in El Dorado and tickets, $24-$120, go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday at eldomad.com or by calling (870) 444-3007.

■  ■  ■ POSTPONEMENTS ■  ■  ■

◼️ Heath Sanders’ live performance, which had been scheduled for Nov. 11 in John E. Miller Auditorium at Ozarka Faculty in Melbourne, was rescheduled to Jan. 21. For extra data, see OzarkaHeathSanders.eventbrite.com.

■  ■  ■ BENEFITS ■  ■  ■

◼️ Handmade Moments, Dana Louise & the Wonderful Birds, Noah Richmond’s Little Monster and Cindy Woolf will carry out at 9 p.m. Nov. 25 at George’s Majestic Lounge in Fayetteville. The present is a profit for Mark Bilyeu, of Massive Smith and The Creek Rocks, who just lately suffered a stroke. See georgesmajesticlounge.com for tickets.

To be included in Stay Music listings, please submit your venue’s data earlier than midnight on Thursday to: [email protected]

By Admin

Leave a Reply